NFF Releases Lists of Invited Referees for MA Course

June, 25 2022.

According to a circular the NRA signed by the Head of the NFF Refereeing Unit, Hon Sani Zubairu, Fifa Rt;


2022 FIFA MEMBER ASSOCIATION ELITE REFEREES COURSE AND REFEREES ASSESSORS COURSE 27TH JUNE– 5TH JULY, 2022.

REQUEST FOR RELEASE

We have the honour to convey to you compliments and best wishes of the President, Members of the Executive Committee, Management and Staff of the Nigeria Football Federation.


We humbly wish to inform you that 2022 FIFA Member Association Course for Elite Referees and Referees Assessors Course from 27th June 2022 to 5th July, 2022


Elite Referees, Assistant Referees are to arrive on the 26th June, 2022


Referee Assessors are to arrive on the 1st July, 2022, Seminar is on 2nd – 5th July 2022.


Elite Referees and Assistant on the 26th for the Medical test and Physical Fitness Test on 27th June, 2022


We are pleased to inform you that Nigeria Football Federation has nominated your Staff to participate on named programme above with effect from 27th June – 5th July 2022, in Abuja.


Sequel to the above, we are humbly requesting you to release his / her to participate on the above named programme.


While thanking you for your kind consideration, please accept our highest sporting regards.


FIFA REFEREE / ARS


1. Adebimpe Quadri Ololade​​

2. Basheer Salihu ​​​ ​​​​​

3. Ogabor Joseph ​​​​

4. Abubakar Abdullahi​

5. Nurudeen Abubakar

6. Grema Mohammed

7. Abdulsalam Kassim

8. Digbori Tejiri​​​​

9. Igudia Efosa Celestine ​​ ​​

10. Peter Ogwu Eigege ​​ ​​

11. Samuel Pwadutakan ​​​ ​

12. Usman Isah ​​​ ​​

13. Usman Abdulmajid​​​

14. Hope Igho

INVITED NATIONAL ELITE REFEREE FOR MA COURSE

1. Faro Abdulrahman ​​​​Lagos

2. Ayeni Ridwan​​​​​Lagos

3. Nwosu Bright​​​​​Abia

4. Egwuom Justin​​​​​Imo

5. Ota Jeol Onoh​​​​​Delta

6. Lohujul Bncir​​​​​Plateau

7. Mohammed Zakari​​​​​Niger

8. Muhammed Hayatu​​​​Kogi

9. Alfa Sadiq​​​​​​FCT

10. Musa Hussaini Tale​​​​FCT

11. Abdullahi A Idris​​​​​Nasarawa

12. Musa Isyaku​​​​​​Jigawa

13. Garba Yusuf​​​​​​Kano

14. Habibu Ghali​​​​​Kano

15. Mustapha Musa U​​​​​Borno

16. Kazeem Dogari ​​​​​Yobe

17. Mohammed Yakubu​​​​Bauchi

18. Shamsudeen Mohammed​​​Taraba

19. Umar Ibrahim Majidadi​​​​Gombe

20. Abdulwahab Bakare​​​​Bauchi

21. Kehinde Rotimi​​​​​OSun

FIFA BEACH SOCCER REFEREES​

1. Jelili Ogunmuyiwa

2. Fawole Olawale

3. Olayinka Olajide

4. Ahmed Rabiu

INVITED NATIONAL ELITE REFEREE FOR MA COURSE BEACH SOCCER

1. Alii Ramadam​​​​​Lagos

2. Jokogbola Olansile​​​​​Lagos

3. Ayeni Saeed​​​​​​Lagos

4. Adeola Adebayo​​​​​Kwara

5. Suleiman Ibrahim​​​​​Kwara

6. Noah Adejoh​​​​​Kaduna

7. Habibu Salisu​​​​​Kaduna

8. Mohammed Ahmad​​​​Kebbi

9. Nura Mohammed​​​​​Kebbi

10. Mohammed Adamu​​​​Kebbi

11. Peter Bwamba​​​​​FCT

12. Brown Ebenezer C​​​​​Abia

13. Sufiyan A. Bazza​​​​​Adamawa

14. Austin Onyika​​​​​Akwa Ibom

15. Ahmed Abdullahi​​​​​Bauchi

16. Adema Nelson​​​​​Benue

17. Imuetinyan Ikponmwosa ​​​​Edo

18. Omotoye Oluwasakin ​​​​Ekiti

19. Ajibo Chineme​​​​​Enugu

20. Tijjani Usman Majidadi​​​​Gombe

21. Bashir Adamu​​​​​Kaduna

22. Yusuf Abdullahi Indabawa​​​Kano

23. Zakari Isah Sani​​​​​Kano

24. Uzairu Haruna​​​​​Katsina

25. Mohd Sambo​​​​​Niger

26. Salam Olabode Idris​​​​Oyo

27. Tanimu Mathew​​​​​Plateau

28. Mohd Mohd Zachi​​​​​Yobe

29. Abdulmajid Saidu​​​​​Zamfara

30. Aliyu Ladan​​​​​​Sokoto

31. Abdulmajeed Olatunde​​​​Sokoto

FIFA REFEREES [WOMEN] /AR​

1. Madu Nnidi Patience​​ ​ ​

2. Hannah Elaigwu

3. Alaba Oluwafunmilayo​

4. Akintoye Yemisi ​

5. Iyorhe Mimisen A. ​​​​​

6. Terah Kabeda Beauty

7. Abibat Yusuf Iyadunni

8. Friday Mfon Akpan

WOMEN

1. Agbons Faith Aisosa​​​Edo

2. Ikhifa Vero​​​​​Edo

3. Kalu Dominion Chisom​​​Enugu

4. Udeh Ngozika Juliet​​​Enugu

5. Favour Bogwu​​​​Delta

6. Olayinka Adijat​​​​Lagos

7. Maryam Usman​​​​Kogi

8. Serah Godwin​​​​Bauchi

9. Asese Gloria​​​​​Benue

10. Amokaha Faith​​​​Benue

11. Abdulganiyu Rashidat​​​FCT

12. Confidence Uche​​​​FCT

13. Asoluka Ihuoma​​​​Imo

14. Ajayi Joy Kehinde​​​​Ondo

15. Afolabi Oluwatoyin Lois​​​Oyo

16. Joseph Esther​​​​Kaduna

17. Aliyu Aminat​​​​Kwara

18. Ogunleye Hapiness​​​Nasarawa

19. Paul Beatrice​​​​Taraba

20. Kasali Khadijat​​​​Niger

21. Nerot Joseph​​​​Plateau

22. Felix Salomi​​​​​Taraba

23. Chukwu Blessing​​​​Abia

24. Omotoye Tosin​​​​Osun

25. Ikeobi Scholastic​​​​Anambra

26. Using Elizabeth Martins​​​Cross Rivers

27. Amamong Idongesit Anthony​​Akwa Ibom

The NRA wishes the participants the best of luck and journey mercies

81 views0 comments